PALESTINE

Sweatshirts  •  Hoodies  •  Long Sleeves  •  T-shirts
Posters  •  Stickers  •  Totes

Cities of Palestine

< Back to Collection

Rammoun, Palestine - Sweatshirt
Rammoun, Palestine - Sweatshirt
Rammoun, Palestine - Sweatshirt
Rammoun, Palestine - Sweatshirt

sweatshirt

Rammoun, Palestine

Sale price$62.00 AUD
Color:Sport Grey
Size:

Size

Quantity:
In stock

Sizing & Care - Sweatshirt

MATERIALS
• 50% cotton + 50% polyester
Classic fit—not oversized or slim
Printed on Gildan 18000 Sweatshirt
• Colors in photo & final product may vary

CARE
• Machine wash cold with like colors—gentle cycle
• Hang dry only—do not machine dry
• Iron fabric on low if needed—do not iron printed ink
• Heat will damage printed ink

SIZING CHART
• Length—measures from top of shoulder to base
• Width—measures from armpit to armpit, the widest section
• Numbers in chart measure one side of garment (with a 2 in variance)

Sizing & Care - Sweatshirt

MATERIALS
• 50% cotton + 50% polyester
Classic fit—not oversized or slim
Printed on Gildan 18000 Sweatshirt
• Colors in photo & final product may vary

CARE
• Machine wash cold with like colors—gentle cycle
• Hang dry only—do not machine dry
• Iron fabric on low if needed—do not iron printed ink
• Heat will damage printed ink

SIZING CHART
• Length—measures from top of shoulder to base
• Width—measures from armpit to armpit, the widest section
• Numbers in chart measure one side of garment (with a 2 in variance)

Rammoun (رمّون) is located in central Palestine between Ramallah and Taybeh. 

4 facts about Rammoun:

• It is known for its agricultural heritage, with terraced fields and olive groves contributing to the local economy.
• There are Byzantine, Crusader, Ayyubid, Mamluk and Ottoman remains in the town including a mosaic in the town's mosque.
• Despite the challenges faced by the village, including limited access to resources and land restrictions, the resilient community of Rammoun remains committed to preserving its heritage and way of life.
• In the 1945 statistics the population was 970 Muslims.

Alternative spellings: Rammun, Ramun, Ramoun