PALESTINE

Sweatshirts  •  Hoodies  •  Long Sleeves  •  T-shirts
Posters  •  Stickers  •  Totes

Cities of Palestine

< Back to Collection

Tabariya, Palestine - Sweatshirt
Tabariya, Palestine - Sweatshirt
Tabariya, Palestine - Sweatshirt
Tabariya, Palestine - Sweatshirt

sweatshirt

Tabariya, Palestine

Sale price$55.00 CAD
Color:Sport Grey
Size:

Size

Quantity:
In stock

Sizing & Care - Sweatshirt

MATERIALS
• 50% cotton + 50% polyester
Classic fit—not oversized or slim
Printed on Gildan 18000 Sweatshirt
• Colors in photo & final product may vary

CARE
• Machine wash cold with like colors—gentle cycle
• Hang dry only—do not machine dry
• Iron fabric on low if needed—do not iron printed ink
• Heat will damage printed ink

SIZING CHART
• Length—measures from top of shoulder to base
• Width—measures from armpit to armpit, the widest section
• Numbers in chart measure one side of garment (with a 2 in variance)

Sizing & Care - Sweatshirt

MATERIALS
• 50% cotton + 50% polyester
Classic fit—not oversized or slim
Printed on Gildan 18000 Sweatshirt
• Colors in photo & final product may vary

CARE
• Machine wash cold with like colors—gentle cycle
• Hang dry only—do not machine dry
• Iron fabric on low if needed—do not iron printed ink
• Heat will damage printed ink

SIZING CHART
• Length—measures from top of shoulder to base
• Width—measures from armpit to armpit, the widest section
• Numbers in chart measure one side of garment (with a 2 in variance)

Tabariya (طبريا), also known as "Tiberias," is located in northern Palestine on the west shore of Lake Tabariya.

3 facts about Tabariya:

• Prior to 1948, it was renowned for its hot springs and spas, attracting visitors seeking healing and relaxation.
• Tabariya was founded c. 20 CE by Herod Antipas and was named after Roman emperor Tiberius.
The events of the 1948 Nakba resulted in the displacement of the majority of Tabariya's population of Palestinians. 

Alternative spellings: Tabariyah, Tabariye, Tabariyeh, Tabarieh, Tabariyya